Nassau County  »  11507  »  Crest Holw  »  6 Crest Holw

6 Crest Holw, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

6 Crest Holw, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Crest Holw, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Crest Holw, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-315-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson

Sale date 01/20/1993
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $21,829

Lot & Building Information for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson

Building sqft 3,280
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.192
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1.7
Style Contemporary
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson

• • Improvements for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Crest Holw, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson, NY 11507?

6 Crest Holw, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Crest Holw, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $951, the tax amount paid for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson, NY 11507 is $21,829.

When was 6 Crest Holw, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold?

6 Crest Holw, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 02/23/1995.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/1993 $490,000

Title Documents for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/23/1995 - D
03/14/1995 - R
Deed
01/20/1993 - D
02/25/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,829
Tax class
Market value $951,000
Assessed value $951
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $968,000 $968 2251.875 $21,798 -7.11%
2024 $1,071,000 $969 2421.71 $23,466 -14.86%
2023 $1,069,000 $1,069 2578.215 $27,561 -10.64%
2022 $1,071,000 $1,071 2879.744 $30,842 -13.83%
2021 $1,078,000 $1,078 3320.36 $35,793 +113.71%

Permits for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.47
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.83
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.83
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.86
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.16
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.83
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.11
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 1.18
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 1.19

Nearest high schools

Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 0.33
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.47
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.11
Chaminade High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.89
Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 1.95

Neighbors for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson

Here are the neighbors for 6 Crest Holw, Albertson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Sunset Rd W, Albertson 3,115 05/27/2009 $868,500
18 Sunset Rd, Albertson 3,272 09/14/2021
20 Crest Holw, Albertson 3,213 08/11/1993 $570,000
2 Crest Hollow Ln, Albertson 3,397 01/14/2020 $1,350,000
7 Dawn Ln, Albertson 2,936 10/29/1998
18 Crest Holw, Albertson 3,775 03/05/2024
24 Crest Holw, Albertson 3,775 05/22/2007 $1,299,000
4 Crest Hollow Ln, Albertson 3,407 07/28/2005 $1,230,000
3 Dawn Ln, Albertson 3,155 07/12/2021 $1,300,000
5 Dawn Ln, Albertson 3,115
26 W Sunset Rd, Albertson 3,497 08/16/2010 $999,000
24 Sunset Rd W, Albertson 3,115 01/10/2022 $1,040,000
22 Crest Hollow Ln, Albertson 3,775 05/27/2020 $1,275,000
8 Crest Hollow Ln, Albertson 3,397 08/03/2020 $1,185,000
10 Crest Holw, Albertson 3,419 10/23/2007 $770,000
26 Crest Holw, Albertson 3,286 10/07/1998 $606,000
12 Crest Hollow Ln, Albertson 3,462 03/24/2020 $1,228,000
14 Crest Holw, Albertson 3,286 05/09/2005 $990,000
1 Dawn Ln, Albertson 3,477 03/18/2021
16 Crest Holw, Albertson 3,775 06/08/2005 $1,270,000