9 Tulip Court, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information
9 Tulip Court, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Tulip Court, Albertson |
| Zip code | 11507 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 7-315-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,818 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson
| Building sqft | 3,441 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.237 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1.7 |
| Style | Contemporary |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | 3/4 Bsmt |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Herricks UFSD |
Other Property Data for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson
- • Improvements for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Tulip Court, Albertson
9 Tulip Court, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,441 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Tulip Court, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,029, the tax amount paid for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson, NY 11507 is $23,619.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $23,619 |
| Current property tax | $22,818 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,029,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,029 |
Assessment History for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990,000 | $990 | 2251.875 | $22,294 | -16.31% |
| 2024 | $1,188,000 | $1,100 | 2421.71 | $26,639 | -8.16% |
| 2023 | $1,125,000 | $1,125 | 2578.215 | $29,005 | -15.22% |
| 2022 | $1,188,000 | $1,188 | 2879.744 | $34,211 | -13.85% |
| 2021 | $1,196,000 | $1,196 | 3320.36 | $39,712 | +126.75% |
Permits for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Tulip Court, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Searingtown School | 9 | Public | K-5, 11 | 585 | 0.41 |
| Meadow Drive School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 369 | 0.82 |
| Buckley Country Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 310 | 0.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herricks Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 1,079 | 0.09 |