Nassau County  »  11576  »  Oak Ridge Ln  »  7 Oak Ridge Ln

7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) North Hlls
Parcel ID 7-319-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn

Sale date 08/04/1998
Sale price $882,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $44,294

Lot & Building Information for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn

Building sqft 8,338
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.775
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Style Contemporary
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 7
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576?

7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1994 and has a total of 8,338 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,058, the tax amount paid for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $44,294.

When was 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 08/04/1998 for $882,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/1998 $882,000
08/20/1993 $25,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/04/1998 - D
08/31/1998 - R
Deed
08/20/1993 - D
08/27/1993 - R
Deed
03/16/1993 - D
04/29/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $44,294
Tax class
Market value $2,058,000
Assessed value $2,058
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,268,000 $2,268 2107.493 $47,798 -11.62%
2024 $4,593,980 $2,394 2259.011 $54,081 -17.11%
2023 $2,750,000 $2,750 2372.619 $65,247 -6.81%
2022 $2,644,000 $2,644 2647.962 $70,012 -8.34%
2021 $2,495,000 $2,495 3061.338 $76,380 +67.03%

Permits for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Oak Ridge Lane, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.54
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.54
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.76
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 1.05
Denton Avenue School 9 Public K-5 634 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.42
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.54
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.41
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 1.45