60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 Property Information
60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park |
| Zip code | 11040 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 8-262-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park
Lot & Building Information for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park
| Building sqft | 1,790 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.263 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Herricks UFSD |
Other Property Data for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park
- • Improvements for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park
60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,790 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $792, the tax amount paid for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 is $18,773.
When was 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 last sold and what was the last sale price?60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 was last sold in 03/12/2007 for $745,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park
Access detailed property tax data for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park, NY 11040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $18,774 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $792,000 |
| Assessed value | $792 |
Assessment History for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816,000 | $816 | 2323.355 | $18,959 | -2.31% |
| 2024 | $905,858 | $778 | 2494.427 | $19,407 | -13.37% |
| 2023 | $846,000 | $846 | 2648.088 | $22,403 | -11.95% |
| 2022 | $858,000 | $858 | 2965.333 | $25,443 | -8.16% |
| 2021 | $810,000 | $810 | 3420.184 | $27,703 | +115.52% |
Permits for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park
The complete history of permits filed for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Robby Lane, New Hyde Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Country Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 310 | 0.56 |
| Denton Avenue School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 634 | 0.64 |
| Manor Oaks William Bowie School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 331 | 0.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|