Nassau County  »  11576  »  Baltustrol Cir  »  345 Baltustrol Cir

345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) North Hlls
Parcel ID 8-351-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn

Sale date 09/28/2016
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $25,643

Lot & Building Information for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn

Building sqft 3,327
Building class One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.107
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Style Homowner Assoc
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576?

345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,327 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,149, the tax amount paid for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $34,010.

When was 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold?

345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 11/17/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2016 $1,900,000
04/17/2007 $1,715,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/17/2022 - D
11/28/2022 - R
Deed
09/28/2016 - D
11/29/2016 - R
Deed
04/17/2007 - D
04/27/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $34,010
Current property tax $25,644
Tax class
Market value $1,149,000
Assessed value $1,149
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,149,000 $1,149 2959.986 $34,010 +28.61%
2025 $1,210,000 $1,210 2323.355 $26,444 -34.47%
2024 $1,473,000 $1,290 3128.264 $40,355 +16.05%
2023 $1,418,000 $1,418 2648.088 $34,775 -36.40%
2022 $1,473,000 $1,473 3711.804 $54,675 -19.82%

Permits for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.29
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.29
Denton Avenue School 9 Public K-5 634 0.67
Manor Oaks William Bowie School 8 Public PK, K-6 331 0.98
Manor Oaks William Bowie School 8 Public PK, K-6 331 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.29
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.99
Notre Dame School NR Private PK-8 346 1.23
Great Neck South Middle School 8 Public 6-8 861 1.44
New Hyde Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,727 1.49

Nearest high schools

Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 0.69
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.30
Great Neck South High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 1.31
New Hyde Park Memorial High School 7 Public 7-12 1,727 1.49
North Shore Hebrew Academy High School NR Private 9-12 431 1.57

Neighbors for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 345 Baltustrol Circle, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
349 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 4,222
335 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 3,307 09/25/2015 $1,700,000
331 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 4,212 07/15/2024 $2,100,000
329 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 3,327 04/27/2007
327 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 3,307
347 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 4,212
353 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 3,352 09/22/2025
352 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 4,222
343 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 3,307
356 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 3,326 04/28/2006
333 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 4,222 08/12/2025 $1,875,000
351 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 3,307 06/17/2008
355 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 3,310 09/15/2020
341 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 4,222 02/03/2020 $1,500,000
339 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 4,212 02/24/2020 $1,850,000
357 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 4,000 06/22/2018
354 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 4,212 08/16/2021 $1,125,000
350 Baltusrol Cir, Roslyn 4,994 07/31/2023 $2,250,000
337 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 3,327 12/11/2012 $1,295,000
325 Baltustrol Cir, Roslyn 4,222