New York City  »  11231  »  DE Graw St  »  319 DE Graw St

319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 Property Information

Also known as: 319 Degraw St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 Property Information

Also known as: 319 Degraw St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 De Graw Street
Secondary address 319 Degraw St
Neighborhood Cobble Hill
Zip code 11231
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 00414-0050

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 05/16/2012
Purchase price $2,400,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $17,300

Lot & Building Information for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 3,333
Lot dimensions 33.33 ft x 100 ft
Building class City Residence One Family (A4) i
Building sqft 4,531
Building dimensions 16.67 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1901
Year last altered 2014
Frontage(s) DE Graw Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Court Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 15
Community district 6
Closest police station 0.33 Miles
Closest fire station 0.61 Miles

Other Property Data for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 319 Degraw St, Brooklyn, NY 11231

About 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231?

319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 was built in 1901 and has a total of 4,531 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $316,620, the tax amount paid for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 is $17,077. For the next year, the tax amount for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 is estimated at $17,300.

When was 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 last sold and what was the last sale price?

319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 was last sold in 05/16/2012 for $2,400,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231
Find out who owns 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2012 $2,400,000

Title Documents for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2024 - D
01/22/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024011900601001)
10/23/2023 - D
11/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023103100314001)
03/23/2018 - D
04/02/2018 - R
Agreement
(2018032900102001)
01/16/2013 - D
01/29/2013 - R
Certificate
(2013012100333001)
01/15/2013 - D
01/29/2013 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2013012100333002)
06/01/2012 - D
06/15/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012060300092001)
05/22/2012 - D
09/17/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012052200214001)
05/16/2012 - D
06/15/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012060601233004)
05/16/2012 - D
06/15/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012060601233003)
05/16/2012 - D
06/15/2012 - R
Deed
(2012060601233002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $17,077
Estimated property tax: $17,300
Tax assessor's market value: $5,277,000
Assessed value: $316,620

Assessment History for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $5,277,000 $316,620 $86,062 19.843% $17,077 $17,077 +1.99%
2024/25 $6,208,000 $372,480 $83,369 20.085% $16,745 $16,745 +95.07%
2023/24 $2,857,000 $171,420 $42,739 20.085% $8,584 $8,584 +4.13%
2022/23 $3,130,000 $187,800 $40,590 20.309% $8,243 $8,243 +1.73%
2021/22 $2,910,000 $174,600 $40,590 19.963% $8,103 $8,103 -2.89%

Permits for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/09/2020 Alteration
08/03/2019 Alteration
05/14/2019 Alteration
04/02/2019 Alteration
09/22/2017 Alteration type 2
09/22/2017 Alteration type 2
05/17/2017 Alteration type 3
05/15/2017 Alteration type 3
05/05/2017 Alteration type 3
05/05/2017 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 319 De Graw Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Cobble Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Cobble Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Cobble Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$1,767,500
17.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,388
10.3% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway