Nassau County  »  11030  »  Kensington Cir  »  32 Kensington Cir

32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) North Hlls
Parcel ID 8-352-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

Sale date 02/12/2021
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $33,446

Lot & Building Information for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,674
Building class One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.074
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2003
Stories 1.7
Style Homowner Assoc
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030?

32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,674 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,551, the tax amount paid for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $33,382.

When was 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 02/12/2021 for $1,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2021 $1,700,000
04/25/2017 $1,250,000
08/25/2016 $1,100,492
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/12/2021 - D
02/25/2021 - R
Deed
11/19/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/25/2017 - D
06/02/2017 - R
Deed
08/25/2016 - D
10/11/2016 - R
Deed
06/28/2004 - D
08/06/2004 - R
Deed
06/24/2004 - D
07/20/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $33,382
Current property tax $33,447
Tax class
Market value $1,551,000
Assessed value $1,551
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,551,000 $1,551 2152.302 $33,382 +2.13%
2025 $1,551,000 $1,551 2107.493 $32,687 -6.71%
2024 $1,550,252 $1,551 2259.011 $35,037 -4.79%
2023 $1,551,000 $1,551 2372.619 $36,799 -10.40%
2022 $1,551,000 $1,551 2647.962 $41,070 -10.92%

Permits for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Kensington Circle, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.35
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.35
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.10
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.13
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.35
Great Neck South Middle School 8 Public 6-8 861 1.06
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.27