Nassau County  »  11030  »  Kensington Cir  »  58 Kensington Cir

58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) North Hlls
Parcel ID 8-352-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

Sale date 07/11/2022
Sale price $1,815,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $26,817

Lot & Building Information for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,519
Building class One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.103
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2004
Stories 1.5
Style Homowner Assoc
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030?

58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,519 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,264, the tax amount paid for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $27,205.

When was 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 07/11/2022 for $1,815,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2022 $1,815,000
01/30/2018 $1,530,000
08/16/2004 $1,380,490
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/07/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/07/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/11/2022 - D
09/07/2022 - R
Deed
09/23/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/14/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/30/2018 - D
02/08/2018 - R
Deed
01/20/2006 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Mortgage
08/16/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $27,205
Current property tax $26,818
Tax class
Market value $1,264,000
Assessed value $1,264
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,264,000 $1,264 2152.302 $27,205 -1.23%
2025 $1,307,000 $1,307 2107.493 $27,545 -23.55%
2024 $1,595,545 $1,595 2259.011 $36,031 -4.79%
2023 $1,595,000 $1,595 2372.619 $37,843 -10.40%
2022 $1,595,000 $1,595 2647.962 $42,235 -13.67%

Permits for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Kensington Circle, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.41
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.41
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.05
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.09
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.41
Great Neck South Middle School 8 Public 6-8 861 1.04
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.31