563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 563 Sackett Street |
| Secondary address | 212-222 3rd Ave |
| Neighborhood | Gowanus |
| Zip code | 11217 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00426-0017 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 10/31/2025 |
| Purchase price | $46,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $96,500 |
Lot & Building Information for 563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.55 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.51 Miles |
Other Property Data for 563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 212-222 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11217
- 560-588 Degraw St, Brooklyn, NY 11217
- 551 Sackett St, Brooklyn, NY 11217
- 563-571 Sackett St, Brooklyn, NY 11217
About 563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn
This Miscellaneous Garage (G9) located at 563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 has a total of 10,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,325.
What is the year built & the current market value of 563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217?563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,465,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 563 Sackett Street, Brooklyn, NY 11217. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $134,572 |
| Estimated property tax: | $96,500 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $3,465,000 |