Nassau County  »  11576  »  Green Dr  »  44 Green Dr

44 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

44 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Green Drive, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-629-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn

Sale date 08/19/2025
Sale price $1,999,999
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,539

Lot & Building Information for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn

Building sqft 2,905
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.223
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Green Drive, Roslyn

How many sq. ft. does 44 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 44 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 has a total of 2,905 square feet and a current price per square foot of $688.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576?

44 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $529,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2025 $1,999,999
05/31/2023 $785,000
05/15/1995 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/22/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/19/2025 - D
09/04/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
08/19/2025 - D
09/04/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/19/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
05/31/2023 - D
06/19/2023 - R
Deed
05/31/2023 - D
06/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/01/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/10/2004 - D
05/25/2004 - R
Deed
05/15/1995 - D
05/24/1995 - R
Deed
02/08/1993 - D
03/03/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,540
Tax class
Market value $529,000
Assessed value $529
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $529,000 $529 2370.441 $12,540 +2.03%
2025 $529,000 $529 2323.355 $12,291 -6.86%
2024 $529,103 $529 2494.427 $13,196 -53.86%
2023 $1,080,000 $1,080 2648.088 $28,599 -11.76%
2022 $1,093,000 $1,093 2965.333 $32,411 -13.30%

Permits for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Green Drive, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.48
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.60
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.87
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.87
St Aidan School NR Private PK-2 209 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.48
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.87
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.87
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.88
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.97