Nassau County  »  11576  »  Hamilton Dr  »  69 Hamilton Dr

69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-630-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn

Sale date 08/31/2023
Sale price $1,635,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $26,643

Lot & Building Information for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn

Building sqft 3,199
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.253
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 4
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576?

69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1959 and has a total of 3,199 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,124, the tax amount paid for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $26,643.

When was 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 08/31/2023 for $1,635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2023 $1,635,000
08/28/2013 $960,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/16/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/20/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/22/2024 - D
01/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
08/31/2023 - D
09/19/2023 - R
Deed
08/31/2023 - D
09/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
(New york mortgage)
08/31/2023 - D
09/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/21/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/08/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/08/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/07/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Collateral mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $26,644
Tax class
Market value $1,124,000
Assessed value $1,124
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,124,000 $1,124 2370.441 $26,644 +2.03%
2025 $1,124,000 $1,124 2323.355 $26,115 -2.61%
2024 $1,124,000 $1,075 2494.427 $26,815 -6.24%
2023 $1,080,000 $1,080 2648.088 $28,599 -14.19%
2022 $1,124,000 $1,124 2965.333 $33,330 -13.91%

Permits for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/03/2015
06/13/2015
04/22/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.67
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.69
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.69
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.75
Denton Avenue School 9 Public K-5 634 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.50
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.69
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 1.13
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 1.14
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 1.14

Nearest high schools

Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 0.11
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.75
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.32
Mineola High School 6 Public 8-12 1,078 1.66
Chaminade High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.66

Neighbors for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 69 Hamilton Drive, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Hamilton Dr, Roslyn 2,767 01/25/2005
10 Woods Ln, Roslyn 2,458 10/30/2018 $950,000
73 Hamilton Dr, Roslyn 2,490 09/30/2002
61 Hamilton Dr, Roslyn 2,468 10/18/2012 $855,000
54 Reed Dr, Roslyn 2,383 12/16/1998 $472,000
53 Hamilton Dr, Roslyn 3,285 03/27/1997 $375,000
49 Hamilton Dr, Roslyn 2,490 06/28/2012 $728,000
42 Reed Dr, Roslyn 1,773 01/21/1998 $408,000
58 Reed Dr, Roslyn 1,534 08/23/1993 $395,000
65 Hamilton Dr, Roslyn 2,907 08/09/2005 $1,075,000
45 Hamilton Dr, Roslyn 2,779 05/20/2013
46 Reed Dr, Roslyn 1,773 09/21/1993 $347,500
62 Reed Dr, Roslyn 2,228 09/09/2004 $700,260
66 Reed Dr, Roslyn 3,471 12/08/2015
6 Woods Ln, Roslyn 3,110 10/09/2009
57 Hamilton Dr, Roslyn 2,469 12/23/2021 $1,285,000
50 Reed Dr, Roslyn 2,228 06/25/2025
39 Hamilton Dr, Roslyn 2,563 01/11/2010 $800,000
77 Hamilton Dr, Roslyn 3,012 05/21/1997 $474,600
81 Hamilton Dr, Roslyn 3,827 12/04/2008 $650,000