Nassau County  »  11576  »  Shrubhollow Rd  »  86 Shrubhollow Rd

86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-630-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn

Sale date 02/21/2007
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,168

Lot & Building Information for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn

Building sqft 2,257
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.254
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Partial
Basement 1/4 Bsmt/Slab
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, NY 11576?

86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,257 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $969, the tax amount paid for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $22,969.

When was 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold?

86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 02/29/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2007 $760,000

Title Documents for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/10/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/10/2025 - D
04/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
03/01/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/29/2021 - D
11/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/17/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
02/29/2016 - D
03/25/2016 - R
Deed
03/18/2013 - D
05/13/2013 - R
Deed
02/21/2007 - D
03/07/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $22,970
Current property tax $22,169
Tax class
Market value $969,000
Assessed value $969
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $969,000 $969 2323.355 $22,513 -6.86%
2024 $968,650 $969 2494.427 $24,171 -5.80%
2023 $969,000 $969 2648.088 $25,660 -10.70%
2022 $969,000 $969 2965.333 $28,734 -10.72%
2021 $941,000 $941 3420.184 $32,184 +63.21%

Permits for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Shrubhollow Road, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.66
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.66
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.68
Denton Avenue School 9 Public K-5 634 0.78
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.53
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.66
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 1.16
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 1.17