Nassau County  »  11507  »  Barry Park CT  »  21 Barry Park CT

21 Barry Park Court, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Barry Park Court, Albertson, NY 11507 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-643-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson

Sale date 08/12/2005
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $24,890

Lot & Building Information for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson

Building sqft 2,773
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.27
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson

• • Improvements for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson, NY 11507?

21 Barry Park Court, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,773 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,072, the tax amount paid for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson, NY 11507 is $24,890.

When was 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold?

21 Barry Park Court, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 01/25/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2005 $1,050,000
09/06/2000 $577,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/14/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
01/25/2016 - D
02/23/2016 - R
Deed
08/12/2005 - D
08/24/2005 - R
Deed
09/06/2000 - D
09/14/2000 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $24,891
Tax class
Market value $1,072,000
Assessed value $1,072
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,072,000 $1,072 2321.895 $24,891 +1.95%
2025 $1,072,000 $1,072 2277.382 $24,414 -5.09%
2024 $1,071,589 $1,049 2452.108 $25,723 -0.29%
2023 $990,000 $990 2605.82 $25,798 -17.31%
2022 $1,072,000 $1,072 2910.421 $31,200 -10.67%

Permits for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Barry Park Court, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.39
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.72
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.76
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.76
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.22
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 0.97
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.97
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 1.00