Nassau County  »  11507  »  Lee Ave  »  86 Lee Ave

86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-649-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson

Sale date 08/22/2014
Sale price $843,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,536

Lot & Building Information for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson

Building sqft 2,446
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.154
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Style Splanch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson

• • Improvements for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507?

86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,446 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $764, the tax amount paid for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 is $17,536.

When was 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 08/22/2014 for $843,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2014 $843,000
04/25/2013 $415,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/22/2014 - D
09/02/2014 - R
Deed
04/25/2013 - D
05/13/2013 - R
Deed
11/20/2008 - D
01/02/2009 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,537
Tax class
Market value $764,000
Assessed value $764
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $773,000 $773 2251.875 $17,407 -11.91%
2024 $917,000 $816 2421.71 $19,761 -17.76%
2023 $932,000 $932 2578.215 $24,029 -9.01%
2022 $917,000 $917 2879.744 $26,407 -14.48%
2021 $930,000 $930 3320.36 $30,879 +42.85%

Permits for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/15/2015
12/18/2013
12/18/2013
12/18/2013
12/18/2013
12/18/2013
12/18/2013
Unlock the permit history for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Lee Avenue, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.38
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.58
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.60
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.60
St Aidan School NR Private PK-2 209 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.46
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.73