Nassau County  »  11507  »  Miles Ave  »  82 Miles Ave

82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-649-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson

Sale date 10/05/2021
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,070

Lot & Building Information for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson

Building sqft 1,184
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.114
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson

• • Improvements for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507?

82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613, the tax amount paid for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 is $14,070.

When was 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 10/05/2021 for $920,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2021 $920,000

Title Documents for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/05/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Deed
10/05/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,071
Tax class
Market value $613,000
Assessed value $613
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $662,000 $662 2251.875 $14,907 -16.36%
2024 $752,480 $736 2421.71 $17,824 -8.07%
2023 $752,000 $752 2578.215 $19,388 -10.47%
2022 $752,000 $752 2879.744 $21,656 -10.78%
2021 $731,000 $731 3320.36 $24,272 +91.27%

Permits for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Miles Avenue, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.35
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.52
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.52
Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.64
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.49
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.68
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.71
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.73
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.73