Nassau County  »  11507  »  San Juan Ave  »  175 San Juan Ave

175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-656-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson

Sale date 01/07/2026
Sale price $1,130,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,646

Lot & Building Information for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson

Building sqft 1,760
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson

• • Improvements for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507?

175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $746, the tax amount paid for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 is $17,123.

When was 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 01/07/2026 for $1,130,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2026 $1,130,000

Title Documents for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/03/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/07/2026 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
01/07/2026 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
07/16/2009 - D
07/31/2009 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,124
Current property tax $14,646
Tax class
Market value $746,000
Assessed value $746
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $746,000 $746 2295.376 $17,124 +1.93%
2025 $746,000 $746 2251.875 $16,799 -7.01%
2024 $746,303 $746 2421.71 $18,066 -6.07%
2023 $746,000 $746 2578.215 $19,233 -10.47%
2022 $746,000 $746 2879.744 $21,483 -10.76%

Permits for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 San Juan Avenue, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center Street School 9 Public K-5 516 0.41
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.55
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.65
St Aidan School NR Private PK-2 209 0.65
St Aidan School NR Private PK-2 209 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.57
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.65
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.66
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.66