Nassau County  »  11507  »  Willis Ave  »  821 Willis Ave

821 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

821 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

821 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 9-657-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Sale date 01/28/2003
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,839

Lot & Building Information for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Building sqft 2,156
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.287
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,156 Auto service garage B- 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 924 Auto parts/service
01-01 1,232 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson

• • Improvements for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson

How many sq. ft. does 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 has a total of 2,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507?

821 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $475,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2003 $630,000

Title Documents for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/04/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/28/2003 - D
02/05/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $24,840
Tax class
Market value $475,000
Assessed value $4,750
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $475,000 $4,750 522.937 $24,840 +2.38%
2025 $475,000 $4,750 510.791 $24,263 +3.58%
2024 $474,960 $4,750 493.157 $23,425 -11.25%
2023 $475,000 $4,750 565.885 $26,393 -6.31%
2022 $475,000 $4,750 593.049 $28,170 -9.27%

Permits for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,736
Median age 48.6
Average household income $206,267
Family households 84.1%
Occupied housing units 2,326
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $850,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $874,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson

Here are the neighbors for 821 Willis Avenue, Albertson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 Wentworth Ave, Albertson 1,360 10/23/1996 $235,000
13 Evans Ave, Albertson 1,966 10/01/2025 $1,175,000
123 Funston Ave, Albertson 1,186 04/03/2003 $390,000