109 Williams Street, Williston Park, NY 11596 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 109 Williams Street, Williston Park |
| Zip code | 11596 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Williston Park |
| Parcel ID | 9-657-47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park
Lot & Building Information for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park
| Building sqft | 1,722 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Stories | 1.7 |
| Style | Cape |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Forced hot air |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Herricks UFSD |
Other Property Data for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park
- • Improvements for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 109 Williams Street, Williston Park
109 Williams Street, Williston Park, NY 11596 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,722 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 109 Williams Street, Williston Park, NY 11596 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $678, the tax amount paid for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park, NY 11596 is $13,880.
When was 109 Williams Street, Williston Park, NY 11596 last sold and what was the last sale price?109 Williams Street, Williston Park, NY 11596 was last sold in 06/14/2006 for $540,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2006 | $540,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park
Access detailed property tax data for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park, NY 11596. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $13,881 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $678,000 |
| Assessed value | $678 |
Assessment History for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $678,000 | $678 | 2047.301 | $13,881 | +2.22% |
| 2025 | $677,000 | $677 | 2005.77 | $13,579 | -1.25% |
| 2024 | $678,364 | $639 | 2152.015 | $13,751 | -4.50% |
| 2023 | $637,000 | $637 | 2260.594 | $14,400 | -15.47% |
| 2022 | $678,000 | $678 | 2512.649 | $17,036 | -11.18% |
Permits for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park
The complete history of permits filed for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Williams Street, Williston Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Aidan School | NR | Private | PK-2 | 209 | 0.42 |
| St Aidan School | NR | Private | PK-2 | 209 | 0.42 |
| St Aidan School-East Campus | NR | Private | 3-8 | 209 | 0.42 |
| St. Aidan School- East Campus | NR | Private | 4-8 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Center Street School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 516 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|