Nassau County  »  11507  »  Netz Pl  »  110 Netz Pl

110 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

110 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Netz Place, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-197-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Netz Place, Albertson

Sale date 11/16/1993
Sale price $181,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,695

Lot & Building Information for 110 Netz Place, Albertson

Building sqft 1,119
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.122
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1947
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air

Other Property Data for 110 Netz Place, Albertson

• • Improvements for 110 Netz Place, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Netz Place, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507?

110 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,119 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $543, the tax amount paid for 110 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507 is $11,419.

When was 110 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold?

110 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 08/02/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Netz Place, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Netz Place, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/1993 $181,000

Title Documents for 110 Netz Place, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/31/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/02/2018 - D
08/10/2018 - R
Deed
11/16/1993 - D
11/22/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Netz Place, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Netz Place, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,419
Current property tax $10,695
Tax class
Market value $543,000
Assessed value $543
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 110 Netz Place, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Netz Place, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $543,000 $543 2102.985 $11,419 +0.15%
2025 $543,000 $543 2099.756 $11,402 -8.82%
2024 $542,818 $543 2302.923 $12,505 -6.82%
2023 $543,000 $543 2471.555 $13,421 -11.01%
2022 $543,000 $543 2777.35 $15,081 -12.83%

Permits for 110 Netz Place, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Netz Place, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Netz Place, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Netz Place, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.25
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.25
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.36
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.56
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.36
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 0.69
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.88
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.89
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 1.18