Nassau County  »  11507  »  Meadow Dr  »  22 Meadow Dr

22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-212-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson

Sale date 03/10/2011
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,342

Lot & Building Information for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson

Building sqft 2,505
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.145
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson

• • Improvements for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507?

22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,505 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $682, the tax amount paid for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 is $14,342.

When was 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 03/10/2011 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2011 $320,000

Title Documents for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/09/2019 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
03/10/2011 - D
04/11/2011 - R
Deed
07/09/1996 - D
07/24/1996 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,342
Tax class
Market value $682,000
Assessed value $682
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $682,000 $682 2102.985 $14,342 -9.89%
2025 $758,000 $758 2099.756 $15,916 -10.36%
2024 $850,000 $771 2302.923 $17,756 -15.48%
2023 $850,000 $850 2471.555 $21,008 -11.01%
2022 $850,000 $850 2777.35 $23,607 -19.41%

Permits for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/03/2012
09/20/2011
09/20/2011
09/20/2011
08/18/2011
Unlock the permit history for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Meadow Drive, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.05
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.05
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.21
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.46
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.21
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.80