Nassau County  »  11507  »  Meadow Dr  »  1 Meadow Dr

1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson
Zip code 11507
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-230-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson

Sale date 08/27/2021
Sale price $595,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,503

Lot & Building Information for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson

Building sqft 1,578
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.156
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson

• • Improvements for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507?

1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $547, the tax amount paid for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 is $11,503.

When was 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507 was last sold in 08/27/2021 for $595,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2021 $595,000

Title Documents for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/27/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Deed
08/27/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, NY 11507. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $11,503
Tax class
Market value $547,000
Assessed value $547
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $547,000 $547 2102.985 $11,503 -0.57%
2025 $551,000 $551 2099.756 $11,570 -3.39%
2024 $604,023 $520 2302.923 $11,975 -19.78%
2023 $604,000 $604 2471.555 $14,928 -11.01%
2022 $604,000 $604 2777.35 $16,775 -12.87%

Permits for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Meadow Drive, Albertson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.10
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.10
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.22
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.45
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.22
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 0.78
St Aidan School-East Campus NR Private 3-8 209 0.84
St. Aidan Upper School NR Private 4-8 0 0.87
St. Aidan School- East Campus NR Private 4-8 0 0.87