Nassau County  »  11577  »  Appletree Ln  »  64 Appletree Ln

64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-316-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 01/15/2014
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $6,131

Lot & Building Information for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 3,113
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.179
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights

How many square feet does 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 have?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 has a total of 3,113 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $326,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2014 $480,000

Title Documents for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/04/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/23/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
02/22/2021 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Deed
01/15/2014 - D
02/05/2014 - R
Deed
07/30/2002 - D
08/28/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $6,856
Current property tax $6,132
Tax class
Market value $326,000
Assessed value $326
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $326,000 $326 2102.985 $6,856 +0.15%
2025 $326,000 $326 2099.756 $6,845 -46.35%
2024 $570,000 $554 2302.923 $12,758 -11.31%
2023 $582,000 $582 2471.555 $14,384 -9.14%
2022 $570,000 $570 2777.35 $15,831 -17.77%

Permits for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/08/2020
02/26/2014
01/31/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Appletree Lane, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.42
Meadow Drive School NR Public PK, K-2 369 0.42
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.53
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 0.64
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 0.53