645 Union Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information
Also known as: 651 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
645 Union Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information
Also known as: 651 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 645 Union Street |
| Secondary address | 645-651 Union St |
| Neighborhood | Gowanus |
| Zip code | 11215 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00434-0049 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 645 Union Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/31/2018 |
| Purchase price | $16,758,950 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $94,875 |
Lot & Building Information for 645 Union Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 9,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Limited Service - Many Affiliated with National Chain (H3)
|
| Building sqft | 22,805 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 2015 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.52 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.42 Miles |
Other Property Data for 645 Union Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 645-651 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
About 645 Union Street, Brooklyn
This Limited Service - Many Affiliated with National Chain (H3) located at 645 Union Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 has a total of 22,805 square feet and a current price per square foot of $734.
What is the year built & the current market value of 645 Union Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215?645 Union Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,616,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 76 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 645 Union Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 645 Union Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 Union Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 645 Union Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 645 Union Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 645 Union Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $78,298 |
| Estimated property tax: | $94,875 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $7,616,000 |
| Assessed value: | $3,427,200 |