5 Panther Path, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information
5 Panther Path, Miller Place, NY 11764 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Panther Path, Miller Place |
| Zip code | 11764 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 1329934 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/02/2022 |
| Sale price | $456,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,233 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place
| Building sqft | 2,254 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Miller Place |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Panther Path, Miller Place
5 Panther Path, Miller Place, NY 11764 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,254 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Panther Path, Miller Place, NY 11764 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place, NY 11764 is $11,233.
When was 5 Panther Path, Miller Place, NY 11764 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Panther Path, Miller Place, NY 11764 was last sold in 09/02/2022 for $456,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2022 | $456,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place, NY 11764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,233 |
| Market value | $509,434 |
| Assessed value | $2,700 |
Assessment History for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $509,434 | $2,700 | 400.123 | $10,803 | +2.28% |
| 2023-2024 | $500,000 | $2,700 | 391.222 | $10,563 | +1.79% |
| 2022-2023 | $435,484 | $2,700 | 384.359 | $10,378 | +2.39% |
| 2021-2022 | $364,865 | $2,700 | 375.38 | $10,135 | +3.10% |
| 2020-2021 | $350,649 | $2,700 | 364.096 | $9,831 | +2.45% |
Permits for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sound Beach School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 473 | 1.35 |
| Andrew Muller Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 468 | 1.36 |
| Mount Sinai Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 659 | 1.53 |
| Mount Sinai Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 667 | 2.05 |
| Frank J Carasiti Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 519 | 2.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Country Road School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 534 | 1.37 |
| Mount Sinai Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 667 | 2.05 |
| Rocky Point Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 2.26 |
| John F Kennedy Middle School | 4 | Public | 4, 6-8 | 822 | 3.81 |
| Maryhaven Center Of Hope | NR | Private | 47 | 3.94 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Place High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 820 | 0.65 |
| Rocky Point High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 923 | 2.17 |
| Mount Sinai High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 720 | 2.28 |
| Comsewogue High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,153 | 3.53 |
| Maryhaven Center Of Hope | NR | Private | 47 | 3.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place
Here are the neighbors for 5 Panther Path, Miller Place.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 184 Christian Ave, Stony Brook | 1,917 | 03/17/1998 | |
| 6 Exeter Dr, Port Jefferson Station | 08/14/2012 | $395,250 | |
| 26 Park Ave, Port Jefferson Station | 10/04/2018 | ||
| 51 Market St, Port Jefferson Station | 1,416 | ||
| 23 Harbor View Ave, Port Jefferson Station | 10/04/2018 | ||
| 4 Exeter Dr, Port Jefferson Station | 04/27/2018 | $490,000 | |
| 1 Clubhouse Dr, Mount Sinai | 9,900 | ||
| 45 Market St, Port Jefferson Station | 1,276 | 09/24/1998 | $126,000 |
| 3 Poplar Ave, Stony Brook | 1,298 | 09/22/2022 | |
| 321 Canal Rd, Port Jefferson Station | 10/21/2019 |