Suffolk County  »  11763  »  Cypress Pointe CT  »  129 Cypress Pointe CT

129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford, NY 11763 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford, NY 11763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford
Zip code 11763
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2500317

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford

Sale date 09/06/2012
Sale price $508,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,493

Lot & Building Information for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford

Building class Condominium (412)
Acreage 0.043

Other Property Data for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford

• • Improvements for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford

What is the assessed value of 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford, NY 11763 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,535, the tax amount paid for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford, NY 11763 is $6,390.

When was 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford, NY 11763 last sold and what was the last sale price?

129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford, NY 11763 was last sold in 09/06/2012 for $508,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2012 $508,000

Title Documents for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2012 - D
10/12/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford, NY 11763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,391
Current property tax $5,493
Market value $289,623
Assessed value $1,535

Assessment History for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $289,623 $1,535 401.187 $6,158 +2.45%
2023-2024 $284,259 $1,535 391.578 $6,011 +1.12%
2022-2023 $247,581 $1,535 387.234 $5,944 +0.02%
2021-2022 $207,432 $1,535 387.143 $5,943 +3.60%
2020-2021 $199,351 $1,535 373.707 $5,736 +3.08%

Permits for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford

The complete history of permits filed for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Cypress Pointe Court, Medford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.29
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.29
C E Walters School 3 Public K-4 795 1.86
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.09
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.09
Oregon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 592 2.78