Suffolk County  »  11777  »  Kewpie Cir  »  43 Kewpie Cir

43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson
Zip code 11777
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 100343

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson

Sale date 08/03/2021
Sale price $870,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,452

Lot & Building Information for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson

Building class Condominium (412)
Acreage 0.037

Other Property Data for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson

• • Improvements for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson

What is the assessed value of 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,780, the tax amount paid for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 is $5,451.

When was 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 last sold?

43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 was last sold in 11/06/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2021 $870,000

Title Documents for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Deed
08/03/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson, NY 11777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,452
Market value $335,849
Assessed value $1,780

Assessment History for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $335,849 $1,780 284.291 $5,060 +5.86%
2023-2024 $329,630 $1,780 268.55 $4,780 +4.88%
2022-2023 $287,097 $1,780 256.055 $4,558 +4.66%
2021-2022 $240,541 $1,780 244.646 $4,355 +3.24%
2020-2021 $231,169 $1,780 236.966 $4,218 +5.57%

Permits for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson

The complete history of permits filed for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Kewpie Circle, Port Jefferson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 0.55
Port Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 364 0.74
Port Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 364 0.74
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 0.86
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Port Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 222 0.18
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 0.55
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 0.86