Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Dello Gillo CT  »  2 Dello Gillo CT

2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 122-3-45.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville

Sale date 02/08/2024
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,199

Lot & Building Information for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville

Building sqft 2,694
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.362
Year built 2013
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville

• • Improvements for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville, NY 11701?

2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville, NY 11701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,490, the tax amount paid for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville, NY 11701 is $18,199.

When was 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville, NY 11701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville, NY 11701 was last sold in 02/08/2024 for $725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2024 $725,000
06/17/2016 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2024 - D
02/15/2024 - R
Deed
06/17/2016 - D
07/19/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,199
Market value $930,508
Assessed value $5,490

Assessment History for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $819,403 $5,490 320.0588 $17,571 +4.72%
2023-2024 $831,819 $5,490 305.6293 $16,779 +2.60%
2022-2023 $703,847 $5,490 297.8846 $16,354 -0.03%
2021-2022 $631,035 $5,490 297.9669 $16,358 +1.06%
2020-2021 $603,297 $5,490 294.8462 $16,187 +2.75%

Permits for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Dello Gillo Court, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.12
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.12
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.77
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.77
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.12
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.17
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.41