21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12309 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 17.2-1-61 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady
| Sale date | 09/07/2018 |
| Sale price | $436,641 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,176 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 2,417 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady
- • Improvements for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady
21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady, NY 12309 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,417 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady, NY 12309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $253,200, the tax amount paid for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady, NY 12309 is $10,176.
When was 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady, NY 12309 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady, NY 12309 was last sold in 09/07/2018 for $436,641.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2018 | $436,641 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady, NY 12309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,176 |
| Market value | $579,400 |
| Assessed value | $253,200 |
Assessment History for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527,500 | $253,200 | 40.1898 | $10,176 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $496,500 | $253,200 | 20.48 | $5,186 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $454,170 | $253,200 | 22.16 | $5,611 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $429,153 | $253,200 | 23.14 | $5,859 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $415,100 | $253,200 | 23.67 | $5,993 | +0.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Londonderry Way, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 0.89 |
| Veeder Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 436 | 1.07 |
| Birchwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 398 | 1.24 |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 1.59 |
| Saddlewood Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 417 | 1.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 1.59 |
| Christian Brothers Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 540 | 1.94 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 2.00 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 2.88 |
Nearest high schools