Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Freedom Rd  »  380-382 Freedom Rd

380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.462-1-115.597

Sales & Tax Overview for 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

Sale date 12/12/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,225

Lot & Building Information for 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 1,798
Total sqft 2,710
Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 3.21
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1862
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

How many sq. ft. does 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105) located at 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 1,798 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1862 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $402,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2020 $10

Title Documents for 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,105
Current property tax $3,225
Market value $402,700
Assessed value $254,000

Assessment History for 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,700 $254,000 31.91 $8,105 +30.51%
2024 $356,700 $254,000 24.45 $6,210 -9.58%
2023 $313,600 $254,000 27.04 $6,868 -11.43%
2022 $274,000 $254,000 30.53 $7,755 -5.25%
2021 $259,200 $254,000 32.22 $8,184 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380-382 Freedom Road, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 1.97
West Road/d'Aquannis Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 309 2.52
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 2.84
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.18
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.23

Nearest middle schools

Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.87
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 3.18
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 3.23
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 4.12
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 4.62

Nearest high schools

Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 2.87
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 3.15