Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Old Forge Rd  »  30 Old Forge Rd

30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.160-0-933.412

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale

Current property tax $9,914

Lot & Building Information for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale

Building sqft 2,831
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.54
Year built 1960
Year last altered 1993
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale

How many square feet does 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 has a total of 2,831 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594?

30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $682,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,043
Current property tax $9,914
Market value $682,800
Assessed value $218,500

Assessment History for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $633,300 $218,500 50.54 $11,043 +173.19%
2024 $615,500 $218,500 18.5 $4,042 -18.61%
2023 $520,200 $218,500 22.73 $4,967 -14.32%
2022 $448,200 $218,500 26.53 $5,797 -3.32%
2021 $437,000 $218,500 27.44 $5,996 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,222
Median age 45.5
Average household income $136,922
Family households 70.1%
Occupied housing units 1,544
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 30 Old Forge Road, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2441 Route 22, Dover Plains 10/18/2011
2270 Route 22, Dover Plains 08/23/2022 $385,000
45-47 McCourt Rd, Dover Plains 21,400 04/26/2010
60-64 Dover Furnace Rd, Dover Plains 3,744 06/29/2018