2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall |
| Zip code | 10916 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Hamptonburgh |
| Neighborhood | Hamptonburgh |
| Parcel ID | 4-1-81 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall
| Building class | Nonceiling Railroad (843) |
| Acreage | 56.354
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall
- • Improvements for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall
Assessed at $1,400,000, the tax amount paid for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 is $39,017.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall
Access detailed property tax data for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $39,017 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,206,100 |
| Assessed value | $1,400,000 |
Assessment History for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021,700 | $1,400,000 | 27.8694 | $39,017 | +41.90% |
| 2024 | $2,021,700 | $1,400,000 | 19.64 | $27,496 | -14.24% |
| 2023 | $1,717,800 | $1,400,000 | 22.9 | $32,060 | -13.65% |
| 2022 | $1,497,300 | $1,400,000 | 26.52 | $37,128 | -1.52% |
| 2021 | $1,473,700 | $1,400,000 | 26.93 | $37,702 | -5.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2829 Route 207 #2, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goshen Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 597 | 3.88 |
| Scotchtown Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 547 | 3.93 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 4.42 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 4.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Hooker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 660 | 4.24 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 4.42 |
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 5.32 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 5.37 |
Nearest high schools