Ulster County  »  12498  »  Zena Rd  »  827 Zena Rd

827 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

827 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

827 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 827 Zena Road, Woodstock
Zip code 12498
County Ulster
Municipality Woodstock
Parcel ID 27.4-1-24.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock

Sale date 12/15/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $19,376

Lot & Building Information for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock

Building sqft 4,827
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 2.236
Frontage 250
Year built 1820
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock

• • Improvements for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 827 Zena Road, Woodstock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498?

827 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1820 and has a total of 4,827 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 827 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $517,000, the tax amount paid for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $19,375.

When was 827 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold?

827 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 05/18/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2005 $1

Title Documents for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/10/2022 - D
03/18/2022 - R
Deed
12/15/2005 - D
12/21/2005 - R
Deed
08/25/1995 - D
08/28/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock

Access detailed property tax data for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,376
Market value $1,100,000
Assessed value $517,000

Assessment History for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,111,828 $517,000 37.4777 $19,376 +97.56%
2024 $1,111,828 $517,000 18.97 $9,807 -11.69%
2023 $847,541 $517,000 21.48 $11,105 -15.17%
2022 $642,236 $517,000 25.32 $13,090 -7.49%
2021 $601,163 $517,000 27.37 $14,150 -6.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 1.44
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.00
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.00
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.67
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 5.61

Nearest middle schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.00
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.67
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 5.63
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.95
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.64

Nearest high schools

Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 2.00
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 2.67
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.95
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 6.64
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 7.27

Neighbors for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock

Here are the neighbors for 827 Zena Road, Woodstock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2592 Glasco Tpke, Woodstock 3,599 05/31/2022
45 Nyari Dr, Woodstock 2,318 07/10/2011
11 Marions Way, Woodstock 966
9 Zinnia Ln, Mount Tremper 3,528 04/01/2022
1379 Sawkill Rd, Kingston 1,260 10/28/2013
12 Marions Way, Woodstock 1,307 04/20/2012 $230,000
1081 Wittenberg Rd, Mount Tremper 5,253
87 Chestnut Hill Rd, Woodstock 6,117 05/05/2010 $2,150,000
726 Wittenberg Rd, Mount Tremper 2,238 11/14/2014 $430,000
154 Lewis Hollow Rd, Woodstock 06/01/2023 $400,000
831 Zena Rd, Woodstock 2,500 02/14/2022 $995,000
8 Zinnia Ln, Mount Tremper 11/25/2013 $100,000
5 Purdy Hollow Rd, Woodstock 3,228
510 Zena Rd, Woodstock 1,024 06/29/2021 $405,000
44 Nyari Dr, Woodstock 3,481 07/10/2011