Ulster County  »  12486  »  River Rd  »  352 River Rd

352 River Road, Tillson, NY 12486 Property Information

352 River Road, Tillson, NY 12486 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 River Road, Tillson, NY 12486
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 River Road, Tillson
Zip code 12486
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 70.4-1-41.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 River Road, Tillson

Sale date 05/31/2022
Sale price $20,056
Arm's length
Property tax $3,488

Lot & Building Information for 352 River Road, Tillson

Building sqft 380
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Contemporary
Condition Normal
Exterior wall material Wood
Fuel Wood
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 352 River Road, Tillson

• • Improvements for 352 River Road, Tillson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 River Road, Tillson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 352 River Road, Tillson, NY 12486?

352 River Road, Tillson, NY 12486 was built in 1999 and has a total of 380 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 352 River Road, Tillson, NY 12486 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,750, the tax amount paid for 352 River Road, Tillson, NY 12486 is $3,488.

When was 352 River Road, Tillson, NY 12486 last sold and what was the last sale price?

352 River Road, Tillson, NY 12486 was last sold in 05/31/2022 for $20,056.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 River Road, Tillson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 River Road, Tillson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2022 $20,056
11/24/2014 $32,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 352 River Road, Tillson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 352 River Road, Tillson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/24/2014 - D
11/25/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 River Road, Tillson

Access detailed property tax data for 352 River Road, Tillson, NY 12486. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,488
Market value $215,625
Assessed value $120,750

Assessment History for 352 River Road, Tillson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 River Road, Tillson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,667 $120,750 28.8864 $3,488 +39.48%
2024 $185,769 $120,750 20.71 $2,501 -10.96%
2023 $163,176 $120,750 23.26 $2,809 -15.51%
2022 $129,839 $120,750 27.53 $3,324 -8.02%
2021 $120,750 $120,750 29.93 $3,614 -1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 River Road, Tillson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 352 River Road, Tillson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.62
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.94
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.09
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 4.10
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 4.27

Nearest middle schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.62
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.94
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.09
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 5.20
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 5.37

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 2.62
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.09
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 5.37
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 6.41
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.48

Neighbors for 352 River Road, Tillson

Here are the neighbors for 352 River Road, Tillson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
474 Springtown Rd, New Paltz
81 Mountain Rd, Rosendale 1,020 07/26/2021 $280,000
27 Bloomingdale Rd, Tillson 1,916 05/28/2020 $1
77 Mountain Rd, Rosendale 1,356 07/24/2012 $70,000
96 Bruceville Rd, High Falls 1,932
20 Frances Pl, Tillson 1,576 11/04/2021
7 Covered Bridge Rd, Tillson 4,180 01/14/2013 $125,000
266 Mossy Brook Rd, High Falls 995 10/07/2016 $195,000
17 Bluestone Ln, New Paltz 2,356 07/27/2017 $305,000
16 Bluestone Ln, New Paltz 1,905 01/23/2012
61 Mountain Rd, Rosendale 1,642 11/26/2003 $297,000
8 Bluestone Ln, New Paltz 1,468 10/14/2011
276 Mossy Brook Rd, High Falls 2,556 10/13/2022 $1
11 Brooks Ave, Tillson 672 11/04/2021
658 Route 32, Tillson 6,600 04/06/2016 $1
31 Mountain Rd, Rosendale 1,575 01/20/2017 $1