5 Deer Xing, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
5 Deer Xing, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Deer Xing, Highland |
| Zip code | 12528 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Lloyd |
| Parcel ID | 95.2-7-14.141 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Deer Xing, Highland
| Current property tax | $18,762 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Deer Xing, Highland
| Building sqft | 4,816 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.69 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Highland |
Other Property Data for 5 Deer Xing, Highland
- • Improvements for 5 Deer Xing, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Deer Xing, Highland
5 Deer Xing, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2006 and has a total of 4,816 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Deer Xing, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $610,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Deer Xing, Highland, NY 12528 is $19,373.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Deer Xing, Highland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Deer Xing, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Deer Xing, Highland
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Deer Xing, Highland
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Deer Xing, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $19,374 |
| Current property tax | $18,762 |
| Market value | $1,029,362 |
| Assessed value | $610,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Deer Xing, Highland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Deer Xing, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884,058 | $610,000 | 31.7606 | $19,374 | +28.69% |
| 2024 | $859,155 | $610,000 | 24.68 | $15,055 | -9.99% |
| 2023 | $753,086 | $610,000 | 27.42 | $16,726 | -14.21% |
| 2022 | $648,936 | $610,000 | 31.96 | $19,496 | -2.53% |
| 2021 | $628,866 | $610,000 | 32.79 | $20,002 | -1.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Deer Xing, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Deer Xing, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 638 | 2.79 |
| Little Water Preparatory Charter School | NR | Charter | K-1 | 82 | 3.23 |
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 3.35 |
| Gov George Clinton School | 2 | Public | K-5 | 222 | 3.50 |
| Wimpfheimer Nursery School | NR | Private | PK-K | 45 | 3.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 376 | 2.66 |
| Day Training Center | NR | Private | 0 | 3.67 | |
| Abilities First | NR | Private | 82 | 3.67 | |
| Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program | NR | Private | 0 | 3.77 |
Nearest high schools