Ulster County  »  12401  »  Main St  »  11 Main St

11 Main Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

11 Main Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Main Street, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Main Street, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.331-4-12.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Main Street, Kingston

Sale date 07/21/2017
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,498

Lot & Building Information for 11 Main Street, Kingston

Building sqft 5,897
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.061
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 77 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 77
Year built 1909
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%

Other Property Data for 11 Main Street, Kingston

• • Improvements for 11 Main Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Main Street, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 11 Main Street, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 11 Main Street, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 5,897 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Main Street, Kingston, NY 12401?

11 Main Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1909 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,272,340.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Main Street, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Main Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2017 $520,000
04/29/2011 $440,000
03/27/2000 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Main Street, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Main Street, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2017 - D
07/21/2017 - R
Deed
04/29/2011 - D
05/03/2011 - R
Deed
03/27/2000 - D
03/28/2000 - R
Deed
12/16/1997 - D
01/22/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Main Street, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Main Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,498
Market value $1,272,340
Assessed value $598,000

Assessment History for 11 Main Street, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Main Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,049,123 $598,000 37.6219 $22,498 +49.41%
2024 $980,328 $598,000 25.18 $15,058 +0.89%
2023 $757,143 $530,000 28.16 $14,925 -13.94%
2022 $654,321 $530,000 32.72 $17,342 -8.86%
2021 $588,889 $530,000 35.9 $19,027 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Main Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Main Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Main Street, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 11 Main Street, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
322 Loughran CT, Kingston 4,740 04/03/2006 $450,000
385 Foxhall Ave, Kingston 8,344 11/10/2011 $350,000
348 Loughran CT, Kingston
420 Albany Ave, Kingston 3,000 08/23/2011 $1
391 1st Ave, Kingston 2,848 09/28/2021 $400,000
561 Albany Ave, Kingston 4,590
385-387 1st Ave, Kingston 1,890 01/16/2019 $225,000
314 Loughran CT, Kingston 2,688 11/01/2005 $435,000
13-17 Main St, Kingston
220 Linderman Ave, Kingston