Ulster County  »  12547  »  Seneca Ln  »  13 Seneca Ln

13 Seneca Lane, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

13 Seneca Lane, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Seneca Lane, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Seneca Lane, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 103.3-2-37.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton

Sale date 12/13/2024
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,689

Lot & Building Information for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton

Building sqft 1,248
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 124
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton

• • Improvements for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Seneca Lane, Milton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton, NY 12547?

13 Seneca Lane, Milton, NY 12547 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Seneca Lane, Milton, NY 12547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,100, the tax amount paid for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton, NY 12547 is $5,689.

When was 13 Seneca Lane, Milton, NY 12547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Seneca Lane, Milton, NY 12547 was last sold in 12/13/2024 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2024 $340,000
08/08/2011 $62,000
05/11/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2024 - D
12/26/2024 - R
Deed
08/08/2011 - D
08/18/2011 - R
Deed
05/11/2011 - D
05/25/2011 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/24/2010 - D
06/02/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,689
Market value $272,454
Assessed value $154,100

Assessment History for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,096 $154,100 36.9179 $5,689 +53.95%
2024 $254,711 $154,100 23.98 $3,695 -16.18%
2023 $211,096 $154,100 28.61 $4,409 -19.97%
2022 $177,126 $154,100 35.75 $5,509 -4.41%
2021 $171,222 $154,100 37.4 $5,763 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Seneca Lane, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 1.56
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 2.49
Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 2.66
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 2.70
Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 2.77

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 1.97
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.74
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 3.31
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.44
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.59

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 2.47
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 3.32
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.59
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.62