Albany County  »  12158  »  Creble Rd  »  139 Creble Rd

139 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

139 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Creble Road, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 121-1-4.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk

Sale date 01/03/2024
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,262

Lot & Building Information for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk

Building sqft 5,520
Total sqft 7,120
Building class Nursery and Greenhouse (170)
Acreage 48
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Creble Road, Selkirk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158?

139 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 2012 and has a total of 5,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 139 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,800, the tax amount paid for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $3,262.

When was 139 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 last sold and what was the last sale price?

139 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was last sold in 01/03/2024 for $800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2024 $800,000
05/19/2015 $409,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2024 - D
01/09/2024 - R
Deed
05/19/2015 - D
05/20/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,262
Market value $199,688
Assessed value $127,800

Assessment History for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,000 $127,800 25.5279 $3,262 +22.49%
2024 $170,400 $127,800 20.84 $2,663 -11.77%
2023 $148,605 $127,800 23.62 $3,019 -6.75%
2022 $137,419 $127,800 25.33 $3,237 -1.63%
2021 $134,526 $127,800 25.75 $3,291 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Creble Road, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 1.00
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 1.00
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 3.03
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.24
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.24

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.24
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 3.89
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 4.02
Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 4.54
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 5.61

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 3.24