Albany County  »  12159  »  Blessing Rd  »  120 Blessing Rd

120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 63-3-31.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands

Sale date 05/22/2012
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,529

Lot & Building Information for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands

Building sqft 3,333
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.64
Lot dimensions 327 ft X 331 ft
Frontage 327
Depth 331
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,333 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $450,000, the tax amount paid for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $11,990.

When was 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 05/22/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2012 $1
02/21/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2012 - D
05/31/2012 - R
Deed
02/21/2002 - D
02/25/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,991
Current property tax $11,529
Market value $703,125
Assessed value $450,000

Assessment History for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $633,803 $450,000 26.6458 $11,991 +21.78%
2024 $600,000 $450,000 21.88 $9,846 -6.09%
2023 $523,256 $450,000 23.3 $10,485 -5.36%
2022 $483,871 $450,000 24.62 $11,079 +0.98%
2021 $473,684 $450,000 24.38 $10,971 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.80
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.80
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.98
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.98
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 2.05

Nearest middle schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 0.70
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.80
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 2.09
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 2.35

Nearest high schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 0.70
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 2.09
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 2.37
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.37

Neighbors for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands

Here are the neighbors for 120 Blessing Road, Slingerlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Vista Blvd, Slingerlands 69,106 12/23/2020 $18,495,000
120 Meadowbrook Dr, Slingerlands 1,152 08/08/2024 $285,000
89 Meadowbrook Dr, Slingerlands 1,344 04/12/2018 $190,000
87 Meadowbrook Dr, Slingerlands 1,528 01/05/2018 $220,000
80 Blessing Rd, Slingerlands 2,674
79 Meadowbrook Dr, Slingerlands 1,188
186 Maple Ave, Selkirk 2,176 12/16/2021 $345,000
1223 River Rd, Selkirk 3,096 10/04/2004 $1
17 Grove Pl, Albany 2,304 07/06/2016
1340 River Rd, Selkirk 1,525
41 Thatcher St, Selkirk 1,052 01/10/2002 $75,000
180 Maple Ave, Selkirk 1,152 12/10/2021 $194,000
118 Meadowbrook Dr, Slingerlands 1,188
62 Maher Rd, Slingerlands 2,174
1213 River Rd, Selkirk 1,608 08/27/1996 $1
40 John St, Selkirk 1,496 07/12/2012 $200,000
18 Eagle CT, Selkirk 1,614 06/21/1997 $1
111 Maple Ave, Selkirk 1,634
123 Font Grove Rd, Slingerlands 1,739 04/22/2019 $205,000
81 Meadowbrook Dr, Slingerlands 1,188 10/01/1993 $100,000