158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar |
| Zip code | 12054 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 85.11-3-28.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar
| Sale date | 05/14/2008 |
| Sale price | $150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,742 |
Lot & Building Information for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar
| Building sqft | 2,086 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 109 ft X 119 ft |
| Frontage | 109 |
| Depth | 119 |
| Year built | 1934 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar
- • Improvements for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar
158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1934 and has a total of 2,086 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $210,800, the tax amount paid for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 is $5,741.
When was 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 05/14/2008 for $150,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2008 | $150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar
Access detailed property tax data for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,742 |
| Market value | $329,375 |
| Assessed value | $210,800 |
Assessment History for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296,901 | $210,800 | 27.2379 | $5,742 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $281,067 | $210,800 | 22.26 | $4,692 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $245,116 | $210,800 | 25.03 | $5,276 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $226,667 | $210,800 | 27.27 | $5,749 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $221,895 | $210,800 | 27.74 | $5,848 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 Hudson Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 0.59 |
| Elsmere Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 231 | 1.03 |
| Slingerlands Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 462 | 1.10 |
| Hamagrael Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 306 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 0.82 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 1.83 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 2.57 |
| Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 641 | 2.61 |
Nearest high schools