Albany County  »  12046  »  Stanton Rd  »  166 Stanton Rd

166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow
Zip code 12046
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 154-1-33.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow

Sale date 07/01/2014
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,306

Lot & Building Information for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow

Building sqft 2,040
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.61
Frontage 216
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Ravena-Coeymans

Other Property Data for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow

• • Improvements for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow

How many square feet does 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046 has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046?

166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $312,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2014 $270,000
08/10/2006 $220,000
04/09/1999 $133,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Deed
08/27/2014 - D
09/17/2014 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/01/2014 - D
07/10/2014 - R
Deed
08/10/2006 - D
08/17/2006 - R
Deed
04/09/1999 - D
04/16/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow

Access detailed property tax data for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,752
Current property tax $5,306
Market value $312,000
Assessed value $234,000

Assessment History for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,889 $234,000 24.5803 $5,752 +22.96%
2024 $278,600 $234,000 19.99 $4,678 -11.94%
2023 $246,316 $234,000 22.7 $5,312 -6.35%
2022 $234,000 $234,000 24.24 $5,672 -1.54%
2021 $234,000 $234,000 24.62 $5,761 +13.67%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 358
Median age 61.4
Average household income $120,905
Family households 48.3%
Occupied housing units 207
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $280,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow

Here are the neighbors for 166 Stanton Road, Coeymans Hollow.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
541 County Route 111, Hannacroix 1,200 06/16/2016 $95,000