Monroe County  »  14580  »  Empire Blvd  »  1680 Empire Blvd

1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 93.190-1-45.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Property tax $19,912

Lot & Building Information for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Building sqft 7,875
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 1990
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster

• • Improvements for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster

How many square feet does 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 7,875 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580?

1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,161,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,912
Market value $1,161,500
Assessed value $871,100

Assessment History for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,001,300 $871,100 22.8586 $19,912 -10.32%
2024 $926,700 $871,100 25.49 $22,204 -8.83%
2023 $871,100 $871,100 27.96 $24,356 +9.64%
2022 $838,700 $712,900 31.16 $22,214 -0.86%
2021 $819,400 $712,900 31.43 $22,406 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1680 Empire Boulevard, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Stone Hollow Dr, Penfield 2,412 12/10/2020 $311,200
1678 Empire Blvd, Webster 7,875
90 Avalon Trl, Webster 03/05/1998 $1
1676 Empire Blvd, Webster 7,875 08/29/2011 $700,000
2694 Penfield Rd, Fairport 3,068
1682 Empire Blvd, Webster 16,543 08/15/2012 $700,000
5 Stone Hollow Dr, Penfield 2,384 10/24/2014 $252,980
110 Balmoral Dr, Fairport 1,623 12/01/2017 $295,000
118 Balmoral Dr, Fairport 1,602 10/10/2012 $254,900
1684 Empire Blvd, Webster
1674 Empire Blvd, Webster 8,668