Orange County  »  10924  »  Gate School House Rd  »  125 Gate School House Rd

125 Gate School House Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Gate School House Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 12-3-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen

Sale date 03/10/2021
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,243

Lot & Building Information for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen

Building sqft 3,481
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.3
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen, NY 10924?

125 Gate School House Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,481 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,600, the tax amount paid for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen, NY 10924 is $13,243.

When was 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Gate School House Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 03/10/2021 for $570,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2021 $570,000
06/20/2013 $430,000
06/20/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/08/2022 - D
12/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/10/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/10/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Deed
08/17/2020 - D
09/03/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
10/11/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
06/20/2013 - D
06/24/2013 - R
Deed
06/20/2013 - D
06/24/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,243
Market value $807,222
Assessed value $290,600

Assessment History for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $706,100 $288,100 45.5724 $13,129 +127.07%
2024 $694,200 $288,100 20.07 $5,782 -14.34%
2023 $582,000 $288,100 23.43 $6,750 -13.96%
2022 $514,500 $288,100 27.23 $7,845 -2.05%
2021 $514,500 $288,100 27.8 $8,009 -5.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Gate School House Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.06
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.61
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.98
Scotchtown Avenue School NR Public PK, K-2 547 2.98
Goshen Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 597 3.07

Nearest middle schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.06
St John School NR Private K-8 141 2.61
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 2.74
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 4.13
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 4.25

Nearest high schools

Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 1.06
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 1.88
John S Burke Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 373 2.02
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 3.27