Monroe County  »  14534  »  W Bloomfield Rd  »  695 W Bloomfield Rd

695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 205.10-1-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Sale date 05/02/2011
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,299

Lot & Building Information for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,560
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 9.54
Lot dimensions 270 ft X 1,700 ft
Frontage 270
Depth 1,700
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 3,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $557,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2011 $325,000
04/29/2011 $16,500
03/30/2009 $405,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2011 - D
05/02/2011 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
04/29/2011 - D
04/29/2011 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
03/30/2009 - D
03/30/2009 - R
Deed
10/03/2007 - D
10/03/2007 - R
Deed
05/09/2007 - D
05/09/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/06/2003 - D
05/07/2003 - R
Deed
05/31/2002 - D
06/04/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/26/2001 - D
10/26/2001 - R
Deed
08/28/2001 - D
08/28/2001 - R
Deed
09/09/1999 - D
09/10/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,299
Market value $557,400
Assessed value $340,000

Assessment History for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,400 $340,000 27.351 $9,299 +3.92%
2024 $500,000 $340,000 26.32 $8,949 -10.26%
2023 $435,900 $340,000 29.33 $9,972 -13.68%
2022 $365,600 $340,000 33.98 $11,553 -1.99%
2021 $357,900 $340,000 34.67 $11,788 -1.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 695 West Bloomfield Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,628
142 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 8,648 10/12/2004 $375,000
40 Mill Rd, Mendon 2,058 03/31/2017
3754 Clover St, Henrietta 2,088 10/12/2011 $1
39 Mill Rd, Mendon 3,105 07/14/2020 $465,000
256 Smith Rd, Pittsford 2,580 03/04/2005 $365,000
235 Boughton Hill Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,128 01/26/2001 $73,900
92 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Honeoye Falls 4,790 07/29/2004 $580,000
12 Quaker Meeting House Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,642 03/26/2021 $475,000