Monroe County  »  14514  »  Boon Dr  »  2 Boon Dr

2 Boon Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

2 Boon Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Boon Drive, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Boon Drive, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 145.30-1-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili

Sale date 11/20/2015
Sale price $23,590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $294,465

Lot & Building Information for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili

Building sqft 103,020
Total sqft 112,740
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 64.39
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili

• • Improvements for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Boon Drive, North Chili

How many sq. ft. does 2 Boon Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2 Boon Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 has a total of 103,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Boon Drive, North Chili, NY 14514?

2 Boon Drive, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,023,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2015 $23,590,000
03/21/2012 $19,740,128
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2015 - D
12/22/2015 - R
Deed
03/21/2012 - D
03/23/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $294,465
Market value $14,023,800
Assessed value $13,743,300

Assessment History for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,743,300 $13,743,300 21.4261 $294,465 -18.98%
2024 $17,240,900 $13,792,700 26.35 $363,438 -13.80%
2023 $15,156,800 $13,792,700 30.57 $421,643 -9.45%
2022 $13,792,700 $13,792,700 33.76 $465,642 +28.57%
2021 $10,424,300 $10,007,300 36.19 $362,164 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,572
Median age 40.8
Average household income $110,179
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 2,745
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $236,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $254,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 2 Boon Drive, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3530 Union St, North Chili 5,400 04/29/2011 $25,000
545 Ballantyne Rd, Rochester 09/16/2011 $52,000
15 Jarrett Rd, Scottsville 1,316 07/06/2011 $1
3177 Chili Ave, Rochester 4,229
13 Jarrett Rd, Scottsville
20 Lawendra St, Rochester 1,982
1 Boon Dr, North Chili 14,310 11/15/2024 $1,600,000
71 Parkway, North Chili 1,898 08/12/2005 $145,000
22 Lawendra St, Rochester 1,982
59 Union Square Blvd, North Chili 145,125 12/22/2020 $24,000,000
47 Union Square Blvd, North Chili