100 Route 301, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information
100 Route 301, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Route 301, Cold Spring |
| Zip code | 10516 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Philipstown |
| Neighborhood | Nelsonville |
| Parcel ID | 38-2-13.13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $3,626 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring
| Building class | Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314) |
| Acreage | 1.32 |
| Frontage | 870 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Haldane |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Route 301, Cold Spring
The current market value is $216,172.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring, NY 10516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,626 |
| Market value | $216,172 |
| Assessed value | $66,300 |
Assessment History for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196,386 | $66,300 | 54.685 | $3,626 | +187.66% |
| 2024 | $188,245 | $66,300 | 19.01 | $1,260 | -8.34% |
| 2023 | $168,488 | $66,300 | 20.74 | $1,375 | -9.11% |
| 2022 | $148,655 | $66,300 | 22.82 | $1,513 | +0.48% |
| 2021 | $148,488 | $66,300 | 22.71 | $1,506 | -0.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.08 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.08 |
| Haldane Elementary Middle School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 292 | 1.27 |
| West Point Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-4 | 0 | 3.00 |
| West Point Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-4 | 0 | 3.00 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.08 |
| Haldane Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 197 | 1.27 |
| West Point Middle School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.00 |
| New York Military Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 3.45 |
| The Storm King School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 194 | 3.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haldane High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 314 | 1.27 |
| New York Military Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 60 | 3.45 |
| The Storm King School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 194 | 3.45 |
| Everlasting Covenant Christian | NR | Private | PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 | 0 | 5.17 |
| Beacon High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 830 | 5.83 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring
Here are the neighbors for 100 Route 301, Cold Spring.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 501-511 Lane Gate Rd, Cold Spring | 4,843 | 11/05/2013 | $10 |
| 22 Old Manitou Rd, Garrison | 2,047 | ||
| 109 E Mountain Rd S, Cold Spring | 2,164 | 06/08/2023 | $10 |
| 1-11 Lurch Ln, Cold Spring | 5,678 | 11/30/2024 | $29,859 |
| 92 Route 301, Cold Spring | 2,632 | ||
| 90 Route 301, Cold Spring | 3,840 | 01/09/2012 | $1 |
| 1212 E Mountain Rd S, Cold Spring | 2,354 | 04/11/2011 | $1 |