Monroe County  »  14586  »  E Path Rise  »  108 E Path Rise

108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 188.60-2-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 12/12/2012
Sale price $268,795
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,779

Lot & Building Information for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

Building sqft 2,694
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 188 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 188
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Rush-Henrietta

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,694 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $456,000, the tax amount paid for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $9,491.

When was 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 12/12/2012 for $268,795.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2012 $268,795
09/05/2012 $42,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
Deed
09/05/2012 - D
09/06/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,491
Current property tax $6,779
Market value $456,000
Assessed value $456,000

Assessment History for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,600 $367,600 20.8146 $7,651 -12.25%
2024 $367,600 $367,600 23.72 $8,719 -0.83%
2023 $325,300 $325,300 27.03 $8,793 +1.59%
2022 $293,000 $293,000 29.54 $8,655 -0.81%
2021 $293,000 $293,000 29.78 $8,726 +4.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 1.60
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.35
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.35
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.78
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.78

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 1.56
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.35
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.09
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.45
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.27

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.09
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.45
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 4.78
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 5.81
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 6.32

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,112 09/21/2012 $201,930
124 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,920 04/18/2013 $242,640
132 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 3,220 10/25/2012 $252,525
115 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,112 10/14/2014 $207,000
67 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,720 09/18/2020
36 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,112 10/29/2013 $204,630
44 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta 2,112 07/20/2021 $340,000
59 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 3,024 12/27/2012 $269,155
44 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,112 08/20/2012 $195,785
36 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta 3,250 06/21/2013 $326,665
116 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,020 09/18/2012 $267,565
28 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta 3,344 10/16/2024 $520,000
131 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,812 09/10/2012 $254,330
123 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,384 12/23/2011 $233,490
100 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 1,526 09/27/2012 $235,070
68 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 1,952 07/17/2016 $200,000
84 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 3,090 06/21/2024 $520,000
52 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,670 11/14/2023 $1
92 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,528 05/01/2012 $216,920
60 E Path Rise, West Henrietta 2,384 02/22/2012 $220,610

Nearby ZIP Codes for 108 East Path Rise, West Henrietta

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report