68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information
68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta |
| Zip code | 14586 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 188.60-2-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/26/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,595 |
Lot & Building Information for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta
| Building sqft | 2,560 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 169 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 169 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta
68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,560 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $464,000, the tax amount paid for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $9,657.
When was 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 02/26/2016 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta
Access detailed property tax data for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,658 |
| Current property tax | $3,595 |
| Market value | $464,000 |
| Assessed value | $464,000 |
Assessment History for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386,300 | $355,400 | 20.8146 | $7,398 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $355,400 | $355,400 | 23.72 | $8,430 | -0.83% |
| 2023 | $314,500 | $314,500 | 27.03 | $8,501 | +0.66% |
| 2022 | $285,900 | $285,900 | 29.54 | $8,445 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $285,900 | $285,900 | 29.78 | $8,514 | +4.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary K Vollmer Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 681 | 1.79 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 2.33 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 2.33 |
| T J Connor Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 327 | 2.63 |
| T J Connor Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 327 | 2.63 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 1.75 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 2.33 |
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 3.06 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 3.28 |
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 4.47 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 3.06 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 3.28 |
| Rush Henrietta Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,300 | 4.97 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 5.98 | |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 6.46 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta
Here are the neighbors for 68 Elmcrest Rise, West Henrietta.