Westchester County  »  10598  »  Old Crompond Rd  »  3372 Old Crompond Rd

3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Neighborhood Crompond
Parcel ID 26.18-1-7.28

Sales & Tax Overview for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Current property tax $62,742

Lot & Building Information for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 9,836
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 1.76

Other Property Data for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

How many square feet does 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have?

This Retail Services (450) located at 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 9,836 square feet.

What is the market value of 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $2,465,625.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $54,515
Current property tax $62,742
Market value $2,465,625
Assessed value $39,450

Assessment History for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,465,625 $39,450 1381.884 $54,515 +1.20%
2024 $2,228,814 $39,450 1365.4591 $53,867 +2.01%
2023 $2,293,605 $39,450 1338.534 $52,805 +1.07%
2022 $2,044,041 $39,450 1324.3684 $52,246 +1.42%
2021 $1,860,849 $39,450 1305.8465 $51,516 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 3372 Old Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2505 Crompond Xing, Yorktown Heights 1,470 03/18/2015 $264,956
61 Winchester CT, Yorktown Heights 3,015 09/02/2021 $799,000
2514 Crompond Xing, Yorktown Heights 1,538 10/24/2014 $271,080
2518 Crompond Xing, Yorktown Heights 1,470 07/30/2015 $267,466
2516 Crompond Xing, Yorktown Heights 1,448 09/18/2015 $267,216
2504 Crompond Xing, Yorktown Heights 1,448 02/05/2015 $262,948
2530 Crompond Xing, Yorktown Heights 1,470 12/19/2022