Westchester County  »  10591  »  White Plains Rd  »  100 White Plains Rd

100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 1.140-94-5.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Sale date 07/26/2024
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,851

Lot & Building Information for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Building sqft 8,408
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1982

Other Property Data for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 8,408 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,801,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2024 $1,900,000
02/06/2012 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/26/2024 - D
08/06/2024 - R
Deed
05/16/2012 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
05/16/2012 - R Mortgage
02/06/2012 - D
02/24/2012 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $52,761
Current property tax $52,851
Market value $1,801,600
Assessed value $1,801,600

Assessment History for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,801,600 $1,801,600 29.2855 $52,761 +15.60%
2024 $1,495,900 $1,495,900 30.5115 $45,642 -2.43%
2023 $1,495,900 $1,495,900 31.2724 $46,780 -3.23%
2022 $1,495,900 $1,495,900 32.3171 $48,343 -1.68%
2021 $1,495,900 $1,495,900 32.8699 $49,170 +6.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 100 White Plains Road, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Sheldon Ave, Tarrytown 12/21/2006
83-89 Main St, Tarrytown 10/17/2017 $583,000
7-31 Windle Park Ave, Tarrytown 02/28/2025 $475,555
100 Marymount Ave, Tarrytown
240 S Broadway, Tarrytown 02/08/2019 $217,500
32-44 Windle Park Ave, Tarrytown
261-299 S Broadway, Tarrytown 04/12/2023
5 Park Ave, Tarrytown 08/26/2016
40 Benedict Ave, Tarrytown 08/07/2018 $449,000
80 Church St, Tarrytown
120 White Plains Rd, Tarrytown 205,000 10/02/2008 $48,000,000