Santa Clara County  »  3200 Zanker Rd

3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose
Alternate address(es) 3250 Zanker Rd
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Tract 10010
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 097-33-120

Sales & Tax Overview for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose

Property tax $2,215,190

Lot & Building Information for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose

Building sqft 341,510
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 6.17
Lot sqft 268,765
Units 370
Year built 2013
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17116

Other Property Data for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134?

3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 2013 and has a total of 341,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $188,767,748, the tax amount paid for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134 is $2,215,189.

When was 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134 last sold?

3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134 was last sold in 12/06/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 370 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/06/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/22/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
10/20/2016 Notice Non Responsibility
10/28/2015 Release Lien
10/08/2015 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
07/06/2015 Notice Grant PD Permit/Certifi
09/26/2014 Finance Statement
09/26/2014 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
09/26/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
12/06/2013 Finance Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,215,190
Market value $188,767,748

Assessment History for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $188,767,748 1.1735 $2,215,190 +1.67%
2024-2025 $185,132,707 1.1769 $2,178,827 +0.90%
2023-2024 $181,565,763 1.1893 $2,159,362 +1.54%
2022-2023 $178,052,504 1.1944 $2,126,659 +0.26%
2021-2022 $174,552,229 1.2152 $2,121,159 +2.04%

Permits for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/14/2026
04/01/2026
09/30/2025
08/15/2025
04/21/2025
09/24/2024
09/20/2024
08/15/2024
07/30/2024
07/22/2024
Unlock the permit history for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,471
Median age 31.3
Average household income $225,323
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,050
Owner occupied units 13.8%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3200 Zanker Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map